View this home virtually
$625,000
for sale
1,194 ft²
$523 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Riverdale
Resale
This home has been saved by 23 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 3544 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23797328
Common charges
$1,147/mo
Estimated payment
$4,658/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$299/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Make this exquisite and unique 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath Condo duplex with double deeded parking spots your future home. This home boasts hardwood floors, PTAC units, modern stainless-steel appliances, in-unit washer dryer, generous closet space, custom window treatments and floor to ceiling windows that illuminate all interiors with natural light.
The third-floor entry level features a large open living and dining space where you can entertain in style.
About the building
3585 Greystone Avenue
3585 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463
Complex:
Latitude Condominium53 units
7 stories
2008 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes
- Days on market: 189 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/16/2026 | $625,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
4/1/2026 | $555,000 | |
3/15/2026 | $555,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
1/2/2026 | $565,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
10/31/2025 | $600,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Riverdale
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
1at 238th St | 0.29 miles |
1at 231st St | 0.45 miles |
1at Van Cortlandt Park–242nd St | 0.51 miles |
1at Marble Hill–225th St | 0.79 miles |
4at Mosholu Parkway | 1.19 miles |
About Riverdale
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$399K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,275
Riverdale was once a summer retreat for wealthy New Yorkers, who built large estates and Tudor-style mansions along the cliffs overlooking the Hudson River and the Palisades. Many of these properties still remain, which lends an upscale, polished atmosphere to the neighborhood's windy, tree-lined streets. Although certain pockets recall the tonier Westchester towns to the north, Riverdale is far more diverse. In addition to large single-family homes, Riverdale also features many co-op complexes, which offer more affordable housing options but the same easy, bucolic pace of life.
Learn more about Riverdale