4,300 ft²
$3,697 per ft²
9 rooms
4 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Reported sale
Sold on 6/27/2019
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 139 users.
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 00112721
Common charges
$6,814/mo
Estimated payment
$94,609/mo
Taxes
$7,220/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Prewar Condo Duplex Penthouse with Park views from elegant large enormous terrace off of Great Room and Kitchen.One of a kind apartment is available for the first time since its seamless combination.4+ Bedrooms, 3 WBFPs, 5 Terraces, 3 Baths and approximately 4,300 square feet interior and 1,175 exterior space.This sun-filled apartment is like no other apartment in Manhattan.
About the building
40 East 61st Street
40 East 61st Street, New York, NY 10065
36 units
20 stories
1928 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 160 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/11/2020 | $15,900,000 | Sold by Sotheby's International Realty |
6/27/2019 | $15,900,000 | No longer available |
5/21/2019 | $15,900,000 | In contract |
4/16/2019 | $15,900,000 | No longer available |
11/7/2018 | $15,900,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NRat 59th St | 0.13 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.14 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.17 miles |
Fat 57th St | 0.37 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.37 miles |