$2,292
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
750 ft²
$36 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Rental unit
- Stuyvesant Heights
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Listing by Marcourt Properties LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 60 Huron Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Available
Available now
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
No changes
About
Welcome to 42 Howard Avenue, a nicely renovated 1-bedroom apartment offering excellent value in a convenient Brooklyn location. Situated near Saratoga Park and just a short walk to the J/Z trains at Gates Avenue, this apartment provides an easy commute along with access to neighborhood parks, restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
42 Howard Avenue
42 Howard Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221
6 units
3 stories
1905 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/14/2026 | $2,292 | Listed by Marcourt Properties LLC |
8/13/2024 | $2,400 | |
6/25/2024 | $2,400 | |
6/8/2024 | $2,400 | Price increased by 8% |
5/2/2024 | $2,225 |
Past listing photos
Explore Stuyvesant Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
JZat Gates Av | 0.23 miles |
Jat Halsey St | 0.29 miles |
Jat Kosciusko St | 0.54 miles |
ACat Ralph Av | 0.55 miles |
JZat Chauncey St | 0.58 miles |