1,170 ft²
$1,401 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Park Slope
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 6/23/2022
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,640,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 104 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 199 Luquer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231-4518 | Brokerage Listing ID: 21657726
Common charges
$278/mo
Estimated payment
$8,856/mo
Taxes
$267/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
A unique combination of space, location, and authentic Park Slope architecture.
If your wish list for the search of the perfect home starts with location, then 3rd Street, around the corner from 6th Avenue is unbeatable. 3rd Street is Park Slope's widest tree-lined street and has some of the most sought-after turn-of-the-century architecture.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
425 3rd Street
425 3rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
4 units
4 stories
1921 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $115,000 (+7.5%) on 4/18/22
- Days on market: 34 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/23/2022 | $1,640,000 | Sold by Douglas Elliman |
6/24/2022 | $1,640,000 | No longer available |
4/19/2022 | $1,640,000 | In contract |
4/18/2022 | $1,640,000 | Price increased by 8% |
3/16/2022 | $1,525,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
Past listing photos
Explore Park Slope
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat 7th Av | 0.34 miles |
Rat Union St | 0.36 miles |
FGRat 9th St | 0.41 miles |
Fat 4th Av | 0.45 miles |
23at Grand Army Plaza | 0.56 miles |
About Park Slope
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.4M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$4,950
Park Slope has a tranquil, easygoing vibe and can almost feel suburban. Strollers and children of all ages are a constant presence on sidewalks, as are shoppers patronizing local boutiques and dog walkers heading up to the park. Residents are Brooklynites through and through and tend to be socially conscious, artistically minded, and committed to their community. At night, a casual restaurant scene comes alive. For anyone looking for a night out, there are plenty of beer gardens and wine bars to patronize, especially in the South Slope, but don't go looking for dance clubs.
Learn more about Park Slope