$1,149,000
for sale
- ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Co-op
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Listing by The Makler LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 580 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10036
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,370/mo
Estimated payment
$7,180/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
NOTE: To schedule a showing please email your full name and mobile number.
An ultimate apartment offering privacy across two bedrooms (2 beds & 2 bath) with a large storage in the basement in walk-up building.
This charming and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, 4th floor walk-up, combines pre-war elegance with modern updates. Featuring high ceilings and timeless architectural details, the residence offers both Southern and Northern exposures.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
438 West 47th Street
438 West 47th Street, New York, NY 10036
10 units
5 stories
1910 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $1,149,000 | Listed by The Makler LLC |
2/26/2026 | $1,175,000 | |
1/27/2026 | $1,175,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
1/14/2026 | $1,225,000 | |
10/14/2016 | $1,125,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | 0.27 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.28 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.4 miles |
NRWat 49th St | 0.41 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.5 miles |