$2,650,000
for sale
No longer available 8/24/2021
1,635 ft²
$1,620 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Hunters Point
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 70 users.
Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker, 505 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
$1,739/mo
Estimated payment
$18,789/mo
Taxes
$1,942/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A one-of-a-kind Long Island City penthouse boasting a pair of massive rooftop terraces, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home seamlessly blends a collection of elegant finishes with cutting edge technology. Features of this 1,635 sq. ft. apartment include beautiful engineered wide plank hardwood floors, airy 10-ft ceilings, triple-pane floor-to-ceiling windows, and a robust technology package that is...
About the building
5 Court Square
5 Court Square West, Long Island City, NY 11101
58 units
11 stories
2020 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 83 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/23/2021 | $2,650,000 | No longer available |