1,602 ft²
$411 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Bergen Beach
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 6/23/2023
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $665,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by Bergen Basin Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker
Common charges
$303/mo
Estimated payment
$3,673/mo
Description
Stunning condo in private, gated community in the heart of Bergen Beach, built in 1993. This Bergen cove duplex condominium has
3 bedrooms total and 3 bathrooms. First floor has 2 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms, large sunny open concept living room and new kitchen. Access to garden from the bedroom where you can enjoy barbeques and large size pool.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
5 Cove Lane
5 Cove Lane, Brooklyn, NY 11234
- units
- stories
- built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $24,000 (-3.5%) on 4/26/23
- Days on market: 41 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/23/2023 | $660,000 | Sold by Bergen Basin Real Estate |
5/17/2023 | $665,000 | In contract |
4/26/2023 | $665,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/6/2023 | $689,000 | Listed by Bergen Basin Real Estate |
Past listing photos
Explore Bergen Beach
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Lat Canarsie–Rockaway Parkway | 1.49 miles |
Lat East 105th St | 1.93 miles |