Skip Navigation

$2,950

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 4/28/2019

510 ft²

$69 per ft²

3 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Kips Bay Court

Beam Living

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 60 users.

Listing by Beam Living | Brokerage Listing ID: 1326425

Unavailable

Rented on 4/28/2019

Days on market

27 days

Last price change

↓ $20 (-0.7%) on 5/16/19

About

Motivate your move! Tour, apply and move in by April 30th and we'll waive your application fee.

Plus rent your way with new flexible lease terms from eight to twenty-four months, plus reduced security deposits (as low as $1,000) for qualified applicants.

Rising tall above Manhattans East Side, Kips Bay Court offers studio, 1, 2, 3, and 4-bedroom apartments perfectly situated for convenient living.

About the building

500 2nd Avenue

500 2nd Avenue, New York, NY 10016

Rental building in Kips Bay

Complex:

Kips Bay Court

114 units

28 stories

1975 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/17/2019

$2,950

Rented by Beam Living

5/16/2019

$2,950

No longer available

5/16/2019

$2,950

Price decreased by 1%

5/15/2019

$2,970

Price increased by 0%

5/14/2019

$2,960

Price decreased by 3%

Past listing photos

Explore Kips Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 28th St

0.33 miles

6at 33rd St

0.39 miles

6at 23rd St

0.41 miles

Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing

0.44 miles

RWat 23rd St

0.56 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.