$4,298,000
for sale
3,384 ft²
$1,270 per ft²
15 rooms
9 beds
6+ baths
Three-family home
- Kensington
Resale
Listing by Y H Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office, 4309 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219-1337
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$22,016/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
**Prime Kensington 3‐Unit Dutch Colonial Property on oversized lot of 8000 sf With Exceptional Development Potential - Approx. 16,000 Buildable SF** (plans avialable upon request) Introducing a rare opportunity in the heart of **Kensington, Brooklyn** - a solid **3‐family home** situated on a highly desirable block, offering both immediate rental income and extraordinary long‐term upside.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
504 Beverly Road
504 Beverly Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218
3 units
2 stories
1930 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/20/2026 | $4,298,000 | Listed by Y H Real Estate |
Explore Kensington
Transit