View this home virtually
611 ft²
$1,307 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 4/4/2024
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $799,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 51 users.
Listing by Lin Pan Realty Group LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 5 Bond Street, Great Neck, NY 11021
Common charges
$760/mo
Estimated payment
$5,549/mo
Taxes
$740/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to this exquisite 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath condominium in the heart of Hell’s Kitchen. This inviting, move-in-ready one-bedroom features a spacious entry foyer, high ceilings, large windows, and elegant white oak engineered wood floors throughout. The south-facing orientation ensures abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere year-round.
About the building
517 West 46th Street
517 West 46th Street, New York, NY 10036
45 units
7 stories
2006 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 74 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/4/2024 | $799,000 | Sold by Lin Pan Realty Group LLC |
3/4/2024 | $799,000 | Delisted by Lin Pan Realty Group LLC |
12/21/2023 | $799,000 | Listed by Lin Pan Realty Group LLC |
10/31/2022 | $799,000 | |
8/1/2022 | $799,000 |
Past listing photos