Skip Navigation

$2,814

for rent

Price Drop$75

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

515 ft²

$65 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Listed by

55 Riverwalk

Alta Collective

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Alta Collective | Brokerage Listing ID: 1906221773

Available

Available now

Days on market

101 days

Last price change

↓ $10 (-0.4%) on 5/14/26

About

Service with a lifestyle! 55 Riverwalk Place at Port Imperial is a dynamic urban community located at the edge of the Hudson River. Just steps from the NY Waterway Ferry Terminal and the NJ Transit Bus Stop, and all within reach of a feast of attractions, such as world-class restaurants and vibrant shopping venues.

About the building

55 Riverwalk Place

55 Riverwalk Place, West New York, NJ 07093

Rental building in West New York

348 units

9 stories

2006 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/14/2026

$2,814

Price decreased by 0%

5/13/2026

$2,824

Price decreased by 0%

5/12/2026

$2,834

Price decreased by 0%

5/11/2026

$2,844

Price decreased by 3%

5/11/2026

$2,919

Price decreased by 0%

Explore West New York

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat Port Imperial

0.62 miles

HBLRat Bergenline Ave

0.8 miles

HBLRat Lincoln Harbor

1.73 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.