$2,700,000
for sale
No longer available 2/20/2018
1,109 ft²
$2,434 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- West Chelsea
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 32 users.
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 149 5th Avenue,, New York, NY 10010 | Brokerage Listing ID: 0139377
Common charges
$1,233/mo
Estimated payment
$16,232/mo
Taxes
$1,316/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
We are pleased to offer an opportunity to combine two amazing south facing apartments with a private deeded terrace.
Units N3B and N3C feature a combined approx. 1,520 sq. ft. of deeded space with interior of approx. 1,100 sq. ft. and approx. 420 sq. ft. of private deeded exterior space. This presents a unique opportunity to create a 3-bedroom apartment plus home office/ nursery with separate entrance.
About the building
555 West 23rd Street
555 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10011
- units
- stories
2006 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 268 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/20/2018 | $2,700,000 | No longer available |
9/20/2017 | $2,700,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |