Skip Navigation

$7,800

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 6/14/2023

1,150 ft²

$81 per ft²

7 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Lakshmi Capital Management LLC

This home has been saved by 93 users.

Listing by Lakshmi Capital Management LLC , Limited Liability Broker, 1504 Bay Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139

Unavailable

Rented on 6/14/2023

Days on market

59 days

Last price change

↑ $300 (+4.0%) on 6/10/23

About

Incredible 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with best views in West Chelsea! Tons of light on the 15th floor with a full 180 degree view facing north of Manhattan. Every single famous building in Manhattan, including The Empire State Building, Metlife Building, Penn Central, Hudson Yards, Manhattan West, Bank of America Building, New York Times Building, 432 Park Avenue and the Chrysler Building are all clearly visible from this apartment.

About the building

555 West 23rd Street

555 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10011

Condo building in West Chelsea

- units

- stories

2006 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

6/14/2023

$7,800

Rented by Lakshmi Capital Management LLC

6/10/2023

$7,800

Price increased by 4%

6/10/2023

$7,500

Price decreased by 4%

6/5/2023

$7,800

Listed by Lakshmi Capital Management LLC

6/1/2023

$7,800

Delisted by Lakshmi Capital Management LLC

Past listing photos

Explore West Chelsea

Transit

LocationDistance

CEat 23rd St

0.45 miles

7at 34 St Hudson Yards

0.48 miles

ACELat 14th St

0.58 miles

1at 23rd St

0.62 miles

123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station

0.64 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.