Skip Navigation

$438,888

for sale

Price Increase$14,000

1,000 ft²

$438 per ft²

7 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 11 users.

Listing by EXP Realty NYC, Real Estate Principal Office, 68-56 Groton Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Maintenance fees

$1,115/mo

Estimated payment

$3,651/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

Live in Luxury at the highly sought Fairway Cooperatives in the Corona/Forest Hills Border. This large 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom Apartment with Many closets(including a walk in closet) Large Kitchen, a formal dining room, oversized living room with built-in electric fireplace and Amenities that surpasses any in the area.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

59-30 108th Street

59-30 108th Street, Corona, NY 11368

Co-op building in Corona

192 units

6 stories

1965 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↑ $14,000 (+3.3%) on 5/12/26
  • Days on market: 62 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/12/2026

$438,888

Price increased by 3%

3/21/2026

$424,888

Listed by EXP Realty NYC

9/5/2014

$280,000

Explore Corona

Transit

LocationDistance

MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park

0.75 miles

MRat 67th Av

0.78 miles

MRat Woodhaven Blvd

0.89 miles

7at 111th St

0.92 miles

7at 103rd St

0.93 miles