Skip Navigation

$2,825

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Delisted 5/11/2026

- ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

TorsX Inc

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

TorsX Inc

This home has been saved by 50 users.

Listing by TorsX Inc, Real Estate Principal Office, 46 Pearl Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Unavailable

Delisted on 5/11/2026

Days on market

19 days

Last price change

↓ $20 (-0.7%) on 5/2/26

About

Guarantors Welcome!
No Broker Fee!

Gorgeous 1 Bed in Luxury Amenity rich building, available in PRIME Ridgewood! short walk from the L & M train lines!

The surrounding area is home to many corner cafes, coffee shops, cool bars, great restaurants, and organic grocery stores!

Key features:
- Gorgeous Kitchen w/ Stainless Steel Appliances & Dishwasher
- Spacious Living Room Area
- 1 King size Bedroom w/...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

60-80 Myrtle Avenue

60-80 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385

Rental building in Ridgewood

4 units

1 story

1938 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2026

$2,825

Delisted by TorsX Inc

5/2/2026

$2,825

Price decreased by 1%

4/23/2026

$2,845

Price decreased by 0%

4/22/2026

$2,850

Listed by TorsX Inc

9/17/2025

$2,950

Delisted by MySpaceNYC

Past listing photos

Explore Ridgewood

Transit

LocationDistance

Mat Fresh Pond Rd

0.39 miles

Mat Forest Av

0.47 miles

Lat Halsey St

0.57 miles

Mat Seneca Av

0.66 miles

LMat Myrtle Av

0.81 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.