1,400 ft²
$713 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
House
- Rego Park
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 9/16/2024
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,050,000
Listed by
Owner
This home has been saved by 16 users.
Listing by Owner
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$5,869/mo
Taxes
$490/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Description
62-63 99th street is a charming three bedroom home on one of the tree lined blocks of the residential Rego Park neighborhood in Queens. The house offers three bedrooms, three full baths, and an expansive living and dining area with high ceilings. Backyard has an 8 foot brick wall surrounding a private patio, with a lower surrounding walled planting area. Footprint of plot is 30 by 100. Has driveway.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
62-63 99th Street
62-63 99th Street, Rego Park, NY 11374
1 unit
2 stories
1915 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-4.5%) on 6/20/24
- Days on market: 58 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/16/2024 | $999,000 | Sold by Owner |
7/19/2024 | $1,050,000 | No longer available |
6/20/2024 | $1,050,000 | Listed by Owner |
6/20/2024 | $1,050,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
6/5/2024 | $1,100,000 | No longer available |
Past listing photos
Explore Rego Park
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park | 0.34 miles |
MRat 67th Av | 0.48 miles |
MRat Woodhaven Blvd | 0.6 miles |
EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av | 0.99 miles |
MRat Grand Av–Newtown | 1.03 miles |