$1,059,000
for sale
1,635 ft²
$647 per ft²
11 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Two-family home
- Glendale
Resale
Open House
Sat, May 16 (12–1:30 PM ET)
Listing by Trademarko Realty Inc, Corporate Broker, 68-32 Forest Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$6,063/mo
Taxes
$696/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
If you are searching for the perfect one-family property on a quiet block, yet still close to all amenities, your search is over! This beautiful, cozy home awaits its future owners. A must-see to truly appreciate all the perks it has to offer: a great open floor plan on the first floor; three bedrooms across the second and third floors; two full bathrooms; dedicated office space; a full basement; and an amazing backyard.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
89-21 Aubrey Avenue
89-21 Aubrey Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
2 units
2 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $1,059,000 | Listed by Trademarko Realty Inc |