Skip Navigation

1,572 ft²

$1,129 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 1/18/2024

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,695,000

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 34 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 794 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Common charges

$520/mo

Estimated payment

$9,292/mo

Taxes

$182/mo

Description

Introducing Unit 1 at 633 Prospect Place, a flawless two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium poised within a stunning brick townhouse in the heart of Crown Heights, Brooklyn. This south facing beauty has over 1500 square feet of living space spread out over two levels, not to mention a storybook backyard that spans nearly 1200 square feet.

As you enter this flawless home, you are greeted by a loft-like living room and kitchen combination.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

633 Prospect Place

633 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216

Condo building inCrown Heights

4 units

4 stories

1931 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 22 days
DatePriceEvent

1/18/2024

$1,775,000

Sold by Corcoran

11/2/2023

$1,695,000

In contract

10/11/2023

$1,695,000

Listed by Corcoran

3/25/2019

$1,400,093

Sold by Corcoran

3/29/2019

$1,375,000

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Crown Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

Sat Park Place

0.11 miles

S2345at Franklin Av

0.31 miles

S2345at Botanic Gardens

0.37 miles

ASat Franklin Av

0.41 miles

ACSat Franklin Av

0.42 miles

About Crown Heights

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price