$769,000
for sale
No longer available 12/8/2021
1,200 ft²
$640 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Rego Park
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 4 users.
Listing by EZ Sell Realty, Corporate Broker, 92-29 Queens Boulevard, Rego Park, NY 11374
Common charges
$335/mo
Estimated payment
$4,572/mo
Taxes
$340/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Triplex Condo In A Great Area Of Rego Park. Featuring A Welcoming Foyer, Large Living Room, 2 Bedrooms/ 2.5 Bathrooms, Ample Closet Space And A Laundry Room On The Second Floor. Large Basement With Separate Entrance, Used As a Family Room. Very Low Common Charge and Taxes. The Property Retains The Value Of Peaceful Living While Being Conveniently Close To Shops, Schools And Transportation.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Hardwood floors
Washer/dryer
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
63-26 Bourton Street
63-26 Bourton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374
9 units
3 stories
1987 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 225 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/8/2021 | $769,000 | No longer available |
4/27/2021 | $769,000 | Listed by EZ Sell Realty |
6/18/2020 | $798,888 | |
6/11/2019 | $798,888 | Price increased by 1% |
3/12/2019 | $788,000 |
Explore Rego Park
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park | 0.4 miles |
MRat Woodhaven Blvd | 0.56 miles |
MRat 67th Av | 0.72 miles |
MRat Grand Av–Newtown | 0.9 miles |
EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av | 1.16 miles |