Skip Navigation

$335,000

for sale

In contract 1/6/2026

700 ft²

$478 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

This home has been saved by 9 users.

Listing by Winzone Realty Inc, Corporate Broker, 81-15 Queens Boulevard Ste, Elmhurst, NY 11373

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Maintenance fees

$1,229/mo

Estimated payment

$3,139/mo

Description

This COOP is dog-friendly, with a two-year owner occupancy requirement and subletting allowed, featuring no flip tax. Its prime location offers easy access to shopping centers and major highways 495/295/GCC. Situated in school district #26, the unit features a sunny 2nd-floor 2-bedroom layout with attic storage space and South-East-North 3 exposure. All amenities are within walking distance.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

65-26 223rd Place

65-26 223rd Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364

Co-op building in Oakland Gardens

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $24,000 (-6.7%) on 4/8/26
  • Days on market: 79 days
DatePriceEvent

4/8/2026

$335,000

Price decreased by 7%

1/6/2026

$359,000

In contract

11/19/2025

$359,000

Price decreased by 3%

10/19/2025

$369,000

Listed by Winzone Realty Inc

Explore Oakland Gardens

Transit

LocationDistance

LIRRat Bayside

1.44 miles

LIRRat Douglaston

1.52 miles