$625,000
for sale
1,054 ft²
$592 per ft²
9 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
House
- Arverne
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (1–2 PM ET)
Listing by Voro Purple LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 5550 Glades Road Ste, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$3,286/mo
Taxes
$119/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to this beautifully updated single family detached corner property, offering the rare combination of curb appeal, privacy, functional living space, outdoor enjoyment, and thoughtful modern updates throughout. Set on a desirable corner, the home immediately makes a strong first impression with its charming exterior, classic white siding, dark green trim, fenced frontage, wide covered front...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
67-02 Almeda Avenue
67-02 Almeda Avenue, Arverne, NY 11692
1 unit
1 story
1930 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $625,000 | Listed by Voro Purple LLC |
2/10/2026 | $350,000 | |
3/31/2026 | $549,000 | |
12/30/2025 | $549,000 | |
12/7/2025 | $549,000 |
Past listing photos