Skip Navigation

$525,000

for sale

Delisted 4/9/2025

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

All Area Brokerage

This home has been saved by 23 users.

Listing by All Area Brokerage, Corporate Broker, 20 Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002

Maintenance fees

$862/mo

Estimated payment

$3,558/mo

Description

Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located on the 7th floor of the sought-after Louisianan building in Forest Hills. Enjoy stunning views with north and northwest-facing windows that fill the apartment with natural light. The space is tastefully designed with upscale finishes and features energy-efficient white appliances, including a dishwasher and microwave, as well as recessed lighting and air conditioning for your comfort.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

67-30 Clyde Street

67-30 Clyde Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Co-op building inForest Hills

135 units

8 stories

1953 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $26,000 (+5.2%) on 4/3/25
  • Days on market: 72 days
DatePriceEvent

4/9/2025

$525,000

Delisted by All Area Brokerage

4/3/2025

$525,000

Price increased by 5%

3/17/2025

$499,000

Price increased by 8%

3/17/2025

$460,000

Listed by All Area Brokerage

3/7/2025

$460,000

Temporarily off market

Past listing photos

Explore Forest Hills

Transit

LocationDistance

MRat 67th Av

0.35 miles

EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av

0.56 miles

MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park

0.57 miles

LIRRat Forest Hills

0.6 miles

EFat 75th Av

0.95 miles

About Forest Hills

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$494K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$3,300

Bisected by Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills offers two types of city living: Urban apartment complexes on one side and the other, the storied Forest Hills Gardens. Whichever side of the boulevard you live on, this suburban neighborhood is teeming with lots of public outdoor space. Another good to know, many residents own a car.

Learn more about Forest Hills