Skip Navigation

$3,100

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

1,100 ft²

$33 per ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Green Brick Realty LLC

Listing by Green Brick Realty LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 104 35 Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

Available now

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

Great size 3 bedroom apartment in 2nd floor. Vacant Ready. No Fee. Going Fast. Must have good income and credit history 700 plus.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

67-45 223rd Place

67-45 223rd Place, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364

Co-op building in Oakland Gardens

188 units

2 stories

1949 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2026

$3,100

Listed by Green Brick Realty LLC

4/6/2026

$3,150

Rented by Green Brick Realty LLC

4/4/2026

$3,150

Price increased by 9%

4/4/2026

$2,895

Listed by Green Brick Realty LLC

2/19/2026

$3,250

Rented by EXP Realty

Past listing photos

Explore Oakland Gardens

Transit

LocationDistance

LIRRat Douglaston

1.56 miles

LIRRat Bayside

1.57 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.