- ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Oakland Gardens
Resale
reported sale
Sold on 8/14/2020
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 5 users.
Listing by Winzone Realty Inc, Corporate Broker, 81-15 Queens Boulevard Ste, Elmhurst, NY 11373
Maintenance fees
$689/mo
Estimated payment
$2,756/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Duplex coop unit in School District #26 , private front & backyard/BBQ area , 2 bedrooms on 2nd Floor , living room , dinning room & kitchen on 1st floor , Unfinished Attic for extra storage room , A coop can have house enjoyment .SOLD AS IS CONDITION!!! Maintenance fee includes all except Electric. Bus Q27/88, QM 5,8,35 to NYC
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
69-19 218th Street
69-19 218th Street, Queens, NY 11364
467 units
2 stories
1949 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $5,500 (-1.5%) on 8/14/20
- Days on market: 86 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/14/2020 | $362,500 | Sold by Winzone Realty Inc |
8/14/2020 | $362,500 | Price decreased by 1% |
1/30/2020 | $368,000 | In contract |
1/5/2020 | $368,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
11/5/2019 | $379,000 | Listed by Winzone Realty Inc |
Past listing photos
Explore Oakland Gardens
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
LIRRat Bayside | 1.57 miles |
LIRRat Douglaston | 1.84 miles |