Skip Navigation

$5,540

for rent

Price Drop$320

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 3/18/2025

675 ft²

$98 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

The Blueground

This home has been saved by 40 users.

Listing by The Blueground, Corporate Broker, 311 West 43rd Street, New York, NY 10036-6413 | Brokerage Listing ID: NYC-647-abadcacf

Unavailable

Rented on 3/18/2025

Days on market

17 days

Last price change

↓ $320 (-5.5%) on 5/7/26

About

Show up and start living from day one in New York with this comfortable two bedroom Blueground apartment. Youll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Bowery home. (ID #NYC647)

The advertised rate of $5,540/month is the rate for a 1-year stay, based on a move-in date of May 20, 2027.

Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Dishwasher

  • Furnished

  • Washer/dryer

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

7 Rivington Street

7 Rivington Street, New York, NY 10002

Rental building inLower East Side

17 units

5 stories

1900 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/7/2026

$5,540

Price decreased by 5%

5/6/2026

$5,860

Price increased by 12%

5/5/2026

$5,210

Price decreased by 0%

5/4/2026

$5,220

Price increased by 0%

4/23/2026

$5,200

Price increased by 0%

Past listing photos

Explore Lower East Side

Transit

LocationDistance

JZat Bowery

under 500 feet

Fat 2nd Av

0.18 miles

BDat Grand St

0.21 miles

6at Spring St

0.22 miles

BDFM6at Bleecker St

0.28 miles

About Lower East Side

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.5M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$5,147

The narrow streets of the Lower East Side were once lined with tenement buildings, shirt factories and bialy shops. Although a few vestiges of the neighborhood's immigrant heritage remain, many of the tenement buildings have been updated and now offer relatively affordable rental options to young New Yorkers looking to live right in the thick of Downtown Manhattan.

There's no getting around it - the LES is a major nightlife destination. In this part of the city, last call is late and often negotiable -- especially if you're a regular. On weekend nights, the neighborhood is packed as crowds overflow from the local bars and take to the streets in search of a late-night falafel fix before heading onto the next party. During the day, the neighborhood chills out as residents nurse their hangovers or head to work slowly after stopping at one of the area's many trendy juice bars or coffee shops.