$799,000
for sale
1,268 ft²
$630 per ft²
2 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Hoboken
Seller's agent
Sasha Nizgoda
Corcoran Sawyer Smith
This home has been saved by 7 users.
Listing by Corcoran Sawyer Smith | MLS #: 260007506
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
No info
Estimated payment
$4,072/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home offers approximately 1,268 square feet of well-designed living space, making it one of the largest two bedroom layouts in the building. With south-facing exposures and windows throughout, the home is filled with natural light from morning through the day. The open living and dining area creates a natural flow, offering a layout that feels expansive while still giving you the opportunity to make it your own.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
700 1st Street
700 1st Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
377 units
- stories
2004 built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $40,000 (-4.8%) on 5/16/26
- Days on market: 23 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/16/2026 | $799,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
5/1/2026 | $839,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
4/23/2026 | $875,000 | Listed by Corcoran Sawyer Smith |
Explore Hoboken
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
HBLRat 2nd Street | 0.11 miles |
HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St | 0.68 miles |
HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal | 0.8 miles |
PATHat Pavonia/Newport Station | 0.96 miles |
PATHat Journal Square Station | 1.21 miles |