$330,000
for sale
750 ft²
$440 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Co-op
- Bay Ridge
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
This home has been saved by 27 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Pierrepont Plz, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Maintenance fees
$976/mo
Estimated payment
$2,659/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
7101 Colonial Road, Bay Ridge, Brooklyn — Spacious One-Bedroom Co-op with 1.5 Baths, Storage, and No Flip Tax
Welcome to 7101 Colonial Road, a spacious and well-maintained one-bedroom co-op in the heart of Bay Ridge, Brooklyn. Located in a professionally managed, pet-friendly building, this home offers the comfort, convenience, and location today’s buyers are searching for.
About the building
7101 Colonial Road
7101 Colonial Road, Brooklyn, NY 11209
119 units
6 stories
1928 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $19,000 (-5.4%) on 3/27/26
- Days on market: 147 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/27/2026 | $330,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
2/13/2026 | $349,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
12/22/2025 | $359,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
4/5/2022 | $359,000 | |
3/27/2022 | $359,000 |
Explore Bay Ridge
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Rat Bay Ridge Av | 0.43 miles |
Rat 77th St | 0.5 miles |
NRWat 5th Av/59th St | 0.78 miles |
Rat 86th St | 0.82 miles |
Nat 8th Av | 1.1 miles |
About Bay Ridge
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$330K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$2,262
The neighborhood where "Saturday Night Fever" was set has resisted the waves of change sweeping through other parts of Brooklyn. Bay Ridge remains a haven for long-term residents and local businesses. The Verrazano-Narrows Bridge dominates the skyline, and single-family row houses make up the majority of the housing stock. Renters priced out of Park Slope may find a similar community vibe here, at a decidedly lower price.
Learn more about Bay Ridge