700 ft²
$128 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Wakefield
Resale
Reported sale
Sold on 2/18/2020
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 27 users.
Listing by General Property Management Associates Inc., 250 West 57th Street, New York, NY 10107
Maintenance fees
$762/mo
Estimated payment
$1,224/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Wonderful coop in elevator building. Garage availability. Tree lined block, closed to transportation and shopping.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
730 East 232nd Street
730 East 232nd Street, Bronx, NY 10466
- units
- stories
- built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes
- Days on market: 101 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/18/2020 | $90,000 | Sold by General Property Management Associates Inc. |
11/9/2019 | $90,000 | Listed by General Property Management Associates Inc. |
Past listing photos
Explore Wakefield
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
25at 233rd St | 0.11 miles |
25at 225th St | 0.35 miles |
25at Nereid Av | 0.46 miles |
25at 219th St | 0.66 miles |
25at Wakefield–241st St | 0.85 miles |