Skip Navigation

$280,000

for sale

795 ft²

$352 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

This home has been saved by 11 users.

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Landmark II, Limited Liability Broker, 75 35 31st Avenue, Jackson Heights, NY 11370

Maintenance fees

$548/mo

Estimated payment

$1,975/mo

Description

Welcome home to this bright and sunny one-bedroom, one-bath unit featuring hardwood floors throughout and a comfortable, well-proportioned layout filled with natural light. This beautiful, move-in ready apartment offers a spacious living area and generously sized bedroom, creating a warm and inviting place to call home.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

735 Avenue W

735 Avenue W, Brooklyn, NY 11223

Co-op building in Sheepshead Bay

100 units

6 stories

1962 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $7,500 (+2.8%) on 4/22/26
  • Days on market: 52 days
DatePriceEvent

4/22/2026

$280,000

Price increased by 3%

4/22/2026

$272,500

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Landmark II

4/8/2026

$272,500

Price decreased by 3%

4/8/2026

$280,000

In contract

3/12/2026

$280,000

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Landmark II

Explore Sheepshead Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

BQat Neck Rd

0.38 miles

BQat Av U

0.49 miles

Fat Av U

0.61 miles

BQat Sheepshead Bay

0.62 miles

Fat Av X

0.67 miles