$7,500,000
for sale
No longer available 6/3/2019
2,296 ft²
$3,266 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- West Chelsea
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 26 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3582613
Common charges
$3,410/mo
Estimated payment
$55,146/mo
Taxes
$4,227/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This truly unique 2,296 sq ft duplex residence with a magnificent sprawling 1,181sq ft terrace embraces outdoor living at its best.
A formal entry foyer wrapped in Eucalyptus wood paneling with travertine floors serves as an elegant arrival leads into the expansive entertaining space that unites the inside with the outside in the most harmonious way.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
76 11th Avenue
76 11th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
- units
- stories
- built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 178 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/3/2019 | $7,500,000 | No longer available |
12/7/2018 | $7,500,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |