$3,750,000
for sale
No longer available 5/7/2019
1,466 ft²
$2,557 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- West Chelsea
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 30 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3426211
Common charges
$2,080/mo
Estimated payment
$28,413/mo
Taxes
$2,579/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This 1,466 sqft, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence embraces the southeastern corner for cinematic Highline views.
The sprawling great room, sitting in the residence's prime southeast corner, is an incomparable setting for both daily living and seamless entertaining alike. This magnificent living space opens into the windowed, custom-designed Bulthaup Kitchen, featuring Grey Larch cabinetry with cove...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
76 11th Avenue
76 11th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
- units
- stories
- built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 68 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/7/2019 | $3,750,000 | No longer available |
2/28/2019 | $3,750,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |