Skip Navigation

$2,295

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

MySpaceNYC

Listing by MySpaceNYC, Limited Liability Broker, 5314 16th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

Available now

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

Newly renovated 1 bedrooms off of Ditmas F train and near the B, Q train also in Kensington! 10 minutes Downtown BK, Park Slope, PLG, Prospect Park etc
Quick to Manhattan also!

Heat and hot water included. Apartment has updated kitchen and bathroom and is spacious!

Pets okay! No fee!
Message me immediately

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

820 Mcdonald Avenue

820 Mcdonald Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218

Three-family house in Kensington

3 units

3 stories

1925 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2026

$2,295

Listed by MySpaceNYC

10/16/2025

$2,249

No longer available

7/17/2025

$2,249

Temporarily off market

7/13/2025

$2,249

Price decreased by 2%

7/8/2025

$2,299

Listed by EastMount Realty LLC

Explore Kensington

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat Ditmas Av

under 500 feet

Fat 18th Av

0.25 miles

Fat Av I

0.55 miles

Fat Church Av

0.6 miles

BQat Newkirk Av

0.81 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.