Skip Navigation

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 5/27/2021

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $419,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 123 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Pierrepont Plz, Brooklyn, NY 11201 | Brokerage Listing ID: 5948580

Maintenance fees

$674/mo

Estimated payment

$2,797/mo

Description

Welcome to 820 Ocean Parkway Unit 202! BRAND NEW KITCHEN + BRAND NEW BATHROOM! Renovations just completed! Must see! A large and cozy home welcomes you with an abundance of natural light and storage space. As you enter the unit on your left side you will find a large walk in closet. There are original parquet hardwood floors throughout this spacious home.

About the building

820 Ocean Parkway

820 Ocean Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11230

Co-op building in Midwood

132 units

6 stories

1961 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $20,000 (+5.0%) on 11/18/20
  • Days on market: 375 days
DatePriceEvent

5/27/2021

$407,000

Sold by Corcoran

1/19/2021

$419,000

In contract

11/18/2020

$419,000

Price increased by 5%

11/18/2020

$399,000

Listed by Corcoran

11/18/2020

$399,000

Delisted by Corcoran

Past listing photos

Explore Midwood

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat 18th Av

0.24 miles

Fat Av I

0.26 miles

Fat Bay Parkway–22nd Av

0.53 miles

BQat Av H

0.57 miles

Fat Ditmas Av

0.57 miles