$3,650,000
for sale
No longer available 1/9/2021
2,313 ft²
$1,578 per ft²
8 rooms
4 beds
4 baths
Condo
- Upper West Side
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 120 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 1995 Broadway, New York, NY 10023 | Brokerage Listing ID: 4074244
Common charges
$2,118/mo
Estimated payment
$25,047/mo
Taxes
$2,120/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Rarely available high floor four bedroom with four full bathroom condominium.
This new to market sprawling pre-war residence offers the perfect layout, is in beautiful condition and has sunset views! 825 West End Avenue is a rare pre-war condominium designed by Emery Roth. More info: https://bit.ly/33wi9gY
Located on beautiful West End Avenue, one block from Riverside Park and steps to all conveniences and transportation options.
About the building
825 West End Avenue
825 West End Avenue, New York, NY 10025
106 units
16 stories
1928 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $150,000 (-3.9%) on 9/29/20
- Days on market: 332 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/10/2021 | $3,650,000 | No longer available |
1/9/2021 | $3,650,000 | Temporarily off market |
9/29/2020 | $3,650,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
6/6/2020 | $3,800,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
6/6/2020 | $3,950,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
Past listing photos
Explore Upper West Side
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
1at 103rd St | 0.17 miles |
123at 96th St | 0.27 miles |
1at Cathedral Parkway–110th St | 0.47 miles |
BCat 103rd St | 0.54 miles |
BCat 96th St | 0.54 miles |
About Upper West Side
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
4 beds
$5.28M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
4 beds
$14,995
Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.
Learn more about Upper West Side