Skip Navigation

$860,000

for sale

1,280 ft²

$671 per ft²

7 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by EXP Realty, Real Estate Branch Office, 68-56 Groton Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Maintenance fees

$1,350/mo

Estimated payment

$5,767/mo

Description

Your chance to live in a show-place in the sky. Sunlit from three exposures, this move-in-ready, serene, top-floor corner apartment features two large bedrooms, two full baths, a dine-in kitchen, vast living room, and an “extra” windowed room for your breakfast nook, home-office, or guest bedroom. Better yet, while this apartment feels like a private home, it is part of one of the most desirable Deco-Era co-ops in Historic Jackson Heights: The Griswold Hall.

About the building

86-10 34th Avenue

86-10 34th Avenue, Jackson Heights, NY 11372

Co-op building inJackson Heights

84 units

6 stories

1937 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/21/2026

$860,000

Listed by EXP Realty

4/25/2025

$815,000

Sold by Beaudoin Realty Group Inc

12/7/2024

$825,000

In contract

8/16/2024

$825,000

Price decreased by 2%

7/18/2024

$844,000

Listed by Beaudoin Realty Group Inc

Past listing photos

Explore Jackson Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

7at 90th St Elmhurst

0.43 miles

7at 82nd St–Jackson Heights

0.45 miles

7at Junction Blvd

0.67 miles

EFMR7at Jackson Heights–Roosevelt Ave

0.72 miles

EFMR7at Broadway–74th St

0.73 miles

About Jackson Heights

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$499K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$3,000

As prices continue to rise in Brooklyn, many New Yorkers are looking at the Queens neighborhood of Jackson Heights for its relatively affordable prices and manageable commutes to Manhattan. The subway line once described as the "cornfield route" can now get residents to Midtown in 20-30 minutes, while other lines ferry riders to the East Side of Manhattan in less than 15 minutes. The neighborhood boasts an eclectic mix of architectural styles, cuisines, traditions and peoples, and will appeal to anyone with a cosmopolitan frame of mind.

Learn more about Jackson Heights