$4,150
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Delisted 6/8/2019
- ft²
3 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Tribeca
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 13 users.
Listing by NY Living Solutions, Limited Liability Broker, 90 John Street Street Level, New York, NY 10038
Unavailable
Delisted on 6/8/2019
Days on market
2 days
Last price change
↓ $150 (-3.5%) on 6/7/19
About
This is an amazing, super bright, flex2 bedroom in the trendy TRIBECA, luxury home on a higher floor.
Floor to ceiling windows, great sun filled rooms! The unit has a condo finished kitchen, microwave, dishwasher, and granite countertops.
Lots of cabinet and storage. Rooms are large and very generous closet places.
The building offers a 24 hour concierge, gym, laundry
About the building
87 Leonard Street
87 Leonard Street, New York, NY 10013
1 unit
8 stories
1860 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/8/2019 | $4,150 | Delisted by NY Living Solutions |
6/7/2019 | $4,150 | Price decreased by 3% |
6/6/2019 | $4,300 | Listed by NY Living Solutions |
Explore Tribeca
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
1at Franklin St | 0.16 miles |
ACEat Canal St | 0.17 miles |
JNQRWZ6at Canal St | 0.19 miles |
JZ456at Chambers St | 0.23 miles |
ACE23at Chambers St | 0.23 miles |
About Tribeca
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$3.32M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$9,850
Tribeca is an upscale neighborhood known for high-end real estate and well-heeled residents — a downtown haven for European cars and pedigreed dogs. It's also a truly gorgeous area that mixes glorious old cast-iron lofts, wide cobblestone streets, and dramatic new buildings. Decades ago, these lofts housed artists and squatters. But the bohemians have given way to cool-seekers with bigger bank accounts. Now, this neighborhood is among the most expensive places to live in the city. That hasn't cost the neighborhood much of its sophistication, though. Nightlife in Tribeca remains busy but refined, attracting a cosmopolitan crowd with an appreciation for the finer things in life.
Learn more about TribecaSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.