Skip Navigation

1,667 ft²

$598 per ft²

6 rooms

2 beds

2.5 baths

Reported sale

Sold on 11/27/2024

Not yet verified by closing records

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Remax Edge

Listing by Remax Edge, Limited Liability Broker, 1812 Bath Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214

Common charges

$358/mo

Estimated payment

$5,415/mo

Taxes

No info

Tax abatement

421a expires in 2028

About

Seller’s agent

/

Jason Zhou

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Remax Edge

Description

Experience unparalleled luxury in this stunning condo located in the coveted Dyker Heights neighborhood. This spacious 1667 sq. ft. residence offers an exquisite blend of comfort and elegance, featuring 2 generous bedrooms, 2.5 full bathrooms, a stylish living room with a cozy fireplace, formal dining area, and a gourmet eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertop.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

8785 14th Avenue

8785 14th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228

Condo building in Bath Beach

6 units

3 stories

2011 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 36 days
DatePriceEvent

11/27/2024

$998,000

Sold by Remax Edge

10/1/2024

$998,000

In contract

8/26/2024

$998,000

Listed by Remax Edge

9/16/2022

$1,100,000

Delisted by Momentum Real Estate LLC

8/26/2022

$1,100,000

Price decreased by 6%

Past listing photos

Explore Bath Beach

Transit

LocationDistance

Dat 18th Av

0.71 miles

Dat 79th St

0.81 miles

Dat 20th Av

0.93 miles

Rat 95th St

0.95 miles

Dat 71st St

1.1 miles