Skip Navigation

$2,895

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue -, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23826527

Available

Available now

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

NO PETS! Welcome to 900 Willoughby Ave, a 7-unit boutique condo conversion completed in 2021 located in the heart of prime Bushwick, offering a mix of studio and one and two bedroom layouts. Ideally situated just a few blocks from the Myrtle Ave J/M/Z trains and surrounded by a plethora of chic cafes and restaurants, including Brooklyn Whiskers Bakery and Little Mo’s.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

900 Willoughby Avenue

900 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221

Condo building inBushwick

7 units

4 stories

1940 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2026

$2,895

Listed by Douglas Elliman

4/21/2024

$2,695

Rented by Douglas Elliman

4/16/2024

$2,695

Price decreased by 4%

3/26/2024

$2,795

Listed by Douglas Elliman

9/21/2022

$2,495

Rented by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Bushwick

Transit

LocationDistance

JMZat Myrtle Av

0.17 miles

Jat Kosciusko St

0.31 miles

Mat Central Av

0.33 miles

JMat Flushing Av

0.58 miles

JZat Gates Av

0.64 miles

About Bushwick

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$600K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$3,195

Bushwick has seen a lot of change over the years. In the early 1900s, it was known for its thriving distilleries and breweries. After those industries declined, it experienced a long period of blight through the 1970s and 1980s. Now the neighborhood is seeing a renaissance, as artists pushed out of Williamsburg and elsewhere move in and raise property values. Bushwick offers unconventional living spaces: The housing market is full of converted lofts in old factories, sometimes with great access to outdoor space.

Learn more about Bushwick

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.