- ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Midwood
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 4/15/2019
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $485,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 68 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 212 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Maintenance fees
$829/mo
Estimated payment
$3,287/mo
Description
This quiet corner two-bedroom apartment has large pre-war proportions, elegant arches and beautiful herringbone oak parquet floors. With the perfect layout, the apartment opens onto a spacious foyer with a large walk-in closet and flows into a large dining area overlooking the elegant sunken living room. The kitchen with lots of cabinetry and counter space features a built-in sitting area next corner windows and includes two sinks and a dishwasher.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
901 Avenue H
901 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11230
84 units
6 stories
1938 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $14,000 (-2.8%) on 11/8/18
- Days on market: 136 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/15/2019 | $465,000 | Sold by Compass |
2/1/2019 | $485,000 | In contract |
11/8/2018 | $485,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
9/18/2018 | $499,000 | Listed by Compass |
Past listing photos
Explore Midwood
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BQat Av H | 0.32 miles |
BQat Newkirk Av | 0.45 miles |
BQat Av J | 0.46 miles |
Fat 18th Av | 0.48 miles |
Fat Av I | 0.51 miles |