Skip Navigation

$3,770

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Cityside Rentals Corp

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Cityside Rentals Corp

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

7/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

BROWNSTONE on Gorgeous TREE-line Block!!

Apt Featuring- Large custom windows that bring in loads of natural light -High ceilings -Exposed brick walls -Full modern tiled bathroom with soaking tub -Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertop and a breakfast bar island -Gorgeous spot light, LED lights and light fixtures throughout the apt -Central AC for Heating & Cooling -Virtual...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

92 Decatur Street

92 Decatur Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216

Rental building in Stuyvesant Heights

8 units

4 stories

1905 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2026

$3,770

Listed by Cityside Rentals Corp

3/5/2025

$3,380

Delisted by ERNY LLC

2/28/2025

$3,380

In contract

2/11/2025

$3,380

Price decreased by 2%

2/5/2025

$3,450

Price decreased by 3%

Past listing photos

Explore Stuyvesant Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

ACat Kingston–Throop

under 500 feet

ACat Utica Av

0.41 miles

LIRRat Nostrand Avenue

0.46 miles

ACat Nostrand Av

0.51 miles

3at Kingston Av

0.78 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.