Skip Navigation

$1,100,000

for sale

564 ft²

$1,950 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

This home has been saved by 46 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Common charges

$767/mo

Estimated payment

$7,960/mo

Taxes

$854/mo

Description

Finally… a One-Bedroom That Actually Feels Like a One-Bedroom (Not a Compromise)

Welcome to Residence 302 at 93 Worth Street where first-time buyers can finally stop scrolling and start picturing their life in Tribeca.

Let’s start with the basics:

Yes, it’s bright. Actually bright. With north and east exposures, oversized windows, and 10+ foot ceilings, this home gets real natural light not the “if you stand in the corner at 2pm” kind.

About the building

93 Worth

93 Worth Street, New York, NY 10013

Condo building inTribeca

91 units

17 stories

2014 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $60,000 (-5.2%) on 4/13/26
  • Days on market: 56 days
DatePriceEvent

4/13/2026

$1,100,000

Price decreased by 5%

3/24/2026

$1,160,000

Listed by Compass

2/12/2025

$1,199,000

Delisted by Compass

5/6/2024

$1,199,000

Listed by Compass

3/21/2014

$631,315

Past listing photos

Explore Tribeca

Transit

LocationDistance

JZ456at Chambers St

0.19 miles

ACE23at Chambers St

0.19 miles

1at Franklin St

0.19 miles

JZ456at Brooklyn Bridge–City Hall

0.2 miles

ACEat Canal St

0.23 miles

About Tribeca

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$1.85M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$7,077

Tribeca is an upscale neighborhood known for high-end real estate and well-heeled residents — a downtown haven for European cars and pedigreed dogs. It's also a truly gorgeous area that mixes glorious old cast-iron lofts, wide cobblestone streets, and dramatic new buildings. Decades ago, these lofts housed artists and squatters. But the bohemians have given way to cool-seekers with bigger bank accounts. Now, this neighborhood is among the most expensive places to live in the city. That hasn't cost the neighborhood much of its sophistication, though. Nightlife in Tribeca remains busy but refined, attracting a cosmopolitan crowd with an appreciation for the finer things in life.

Learn more about Tribeca