Skip Navigation

$6,000

for rent

Price Increase$300

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

In contract 5/15/2026

- ft²

7 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

WM Leasing Management LLC

This home has been saved by 53 users.

Listing by WM Leasing Management LLC

Available

6/30/2026

Days on market

4 days

Last price change

↑ $300 (+5.3%) on 5/14/26

About

Greenpoint Duplex Loft | High Ceilings + Rooftop | No Fee

Spacious duplex loft on Dupont St in Greenpoint featuring impressive double-height ceilings, tons of natural light, and access to premium building amenities.

Apartment Features:
• Duplex layout with separate living/sleeping space
• High ceilings and oversized windows
• Great natural light
• Ideal setup for WFH or entertaining

Building Amenities:
•...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

96 Dupont Street

96 Dupont Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222

Rental building inGreenpoint

64 units

6 stories

1919 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/15/2026

$6,000

In contract

5/14/2026

$6,000

Price increased by 5%

5/14/2026

$5,700

Price decreased by 5%

5/14/2026

$5,995

Listed by WM Leasing Management LLC

5/11/2026

$5,995

Delisted by WM Leasing Management LLC

Past listing photos

Explore Greenpoint

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Greenpoint Av

0.23 miles

Ferryat India Street Ferry Landing

0.36 miles

LIRRat Long Island City

0.41 miles

Ferryat Hunters Point Ferry Landing

0.49 miles

7at Vernon Blvd–Jackson Av

0.5 miles

About Greenpoint

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

3 beds

$2.47M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

3 beds

$6,600

A former industrial and maritime neighborhood, Greenpoint was once primarily home to Polish and Irish immigrants and is now home to a large artist's community. The nightlife, restaurant and music scene have burgeoned in recent years as energy and activity in Williamsburg creeps north towards Greenpoint. As a result, the neighborhood's low-key, tucked-away vibe may not last for long, although poor access to public transportation may deter some new residents. Despite all the recent change, Greenpoint still hangs onto its rich history and an old-school community.

Learn more about Greenpoint

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.