Skip Navigation

$1,950

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 1/9/2021

$1,625 net effective base rent

2 months free

12-month lease

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Lisa Management Inc

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Lisa Management Inc

This home has been saved by 178 users.

Listing by Lisa Management Inc, Real Estate Principal Office, 41 Union Square West, New York, NY 10003-3208

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 1/9/2021

Days on market

44 days

Last price change

↑ $150 (+8.3%) on 12/9/20

About

Spacious two bedroom apartment with hardwood floors on the 5th floor of a walk up building. Unit features hardwood floors throughout, an open kitchen and queen sized bedrooms. You must walk through one bedroom to get to the next bedroom. Perfect as a home office!

Amazing location on East 52nd Street between 2nd and 3rd Avenue. 6, M and E trains within 2 blocks. Countless restaurants and entertainment options nearby.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

985 2nd Avenue

985 2nd Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Rental building in Turtle Bay

16 units

5 stories

1920 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

1/10/2021

$1,950

Rented by Lisa Management Inc

1/9/2021

$1,950

No longer available

12/9/2020

$1,950

Price increased by 8%

12/3/2020

$1,800

Price decreased by 2%

11/26/2020

$1,833

Listed by Lisa Management Inc

Past listing photos

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.11 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.2 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.39 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.39 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.41 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.