$529,000
for sale
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Hudson Heights
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 1934 Broadway, New York, NY 10023
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,985/mo
Estimated payment
$4,695/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to Apartment 37 at 140 Cabrini Boulevard, a thoughtfully reimagined home in the heart of Hudson Heights. This unique residence began as a spacious one-bedroom and has been intelligently converted into a functional two-bedroom layout, offering flexibility for living, working, or hosting.
The open kitchen design flows seamlessly into the living area, creating an airy and connected space that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
Castle Village
140 Cabrini Boulevard, New York, NY 10033
Complex:
Castle Village- units
- stories
- built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/20/2026 | $529,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |
11/21/2025 | $559,000 | |
6/27/2025 | $559,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/12/2025 | $579,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
3/10/2025 | $599,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hudson Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Aat 181st St | 0.15 miles |
Aat 175th St | 0.33 miles |
1at 181st St | 0.4 miles |
1at 191st St | 0.45 miles |
Aat 190th St | 0.51 miles |