Skip Navigation

632 ft²

$1,232 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 1/3/2017

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $779,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

R New York

Dennis Daniel

R New York

This home has been saved by 74 users.

Listing by R New York, Limited Liability Broker, 641 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 153886

Common charges

$871/mo

Estimated payment

$5,507/mo

Taxes

$688/mo

Description

New to Market! One bedroom (Junior) in Evans Tower, a premier UES luxury condominium. This bright, roomy apartment features a balcony, a marble bathroom, and an in-unit Washer/Dryer. The amenities in this full service building include a swimming pool, fitness room and a roof deck with spectacular views. West of Third Avenue at a great UES location, the building is close to the 4, 5 and 6 trains, and walking distance from Central Park.