Skip Navigation

$3,650

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

$3,504 net effective base rent

0.5 months free

12.5-month lease

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

MNS

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

MNS

Listing by MNS, Limited Liability Broker, 40 North 6th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249

Available

7/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

One Bedroom Available 7/1 in Astoria!

Weaving contemporary design and exceptional amenities into its accessible Astoria location, Fabric Astoria offers contemporary light-filled studios through three-bedroom residences. Featuring brand-new quality construction, with a robust collection of indoor and outdoor amenities, this one-of-a-kind residence elevates the concept of Queens living with a full lifestyle offering of quality design, shared community, and a culturally vibrant neighborhood.

Fabric Astoria

22-51 45th Street, Astoria, NY 11105

Rental building in Ditmars-Steinway

64 units

8 stories

2024 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/19/2026

$3,650

Listed by MNS

1/2/2025

$3,450

Delisted by MNS

11/15/2024

$3,450

In contract

10/4/2024

$3,450

Price decreased by 1%

9/20/2024

$3,500

Listed by MNS

Explore Ditmars-Steinway

Transit

LocationDistance

NWat Astoria–Ditmars Blvd

0.55 miles

NWat Astoria Blvd

0.66 miles

NWat 30th Av

0.89 miles

MRat 46th St

1 mile

MRat Steinway St

1.09 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.