Skip Navigation

$1,258,000

for sale

Price Drop$41,000

1,020 ft²

$1,233 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 5 users.

Listing by Serene Powers Real Estate LLC, 28-07 Jackson Avenue, Long Island City, NY 11101

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$1,126/mo

Estimated payment

$8,266/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$675/mo

Welcome co-brokers!
This unit features a 3D virtual tour available upon request and is easy to schedule for showings.
It is a south-facing 2B2B condo with excellent views and abundant natural light. The floor-to-ceiling windows fill the space with sunshine, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere every day. The balcony space is 180 sqft.
Grand Three is conveniently located near the parking lot elevator, making access to and from the parking area very easy.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Grand Three

131-01 40th Road, Queens, NY 11354

Condo building in Flushing

Complex:

The Grand at Sky View Parc

248 units

14 stories

2016 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $41,000 (-3.2%) on 5/24/26
  • Days on market: 21 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/24/2026

$1,258,000

Price decreased by 3%

5/3/2026

$1,299,000

Listed by Serene Powers Real Estate LLC

10/10/2018

$1,225,888

No longer available

6/3/2018

$1,225,888

Listed by Sky View Parc Sales LLC

Explore Flushing

Transit

LocationDistance

LIRRat Flushing Main Street

0.23 miles

7at Flushing–Main St

0.32 miles

LIRRat Mets–Willets Point

0.53 miles

7at Mets–Willets Point

0.55 miles

7at 111th St

1.12 miles