$3,995,000
for sale
1,695 ft²
$2,356 per ft²
8 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- West Chelsea
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 5 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$4,077/mo
Estimated payment
$26,277/mo
Taxes
$1,999/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to Residence 10B at Jardim, a beautifully designed home at 527 West 27th Street in the heart of West Chelsea.
Conceived by internationally acclaimed Brazilian architect Isay Weinfeld, Jardim marks the architect’s first residential condominium in the United States. The building is a rare blend of sophisticated modern design, privacy, and serene indoor-outdoor living, perfectly positioned along one of Manhattan’s most vibrant cultural corridors.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Jardim
527 West 27th Street, New York, NY 10001
36 units
11 stories
2019 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes