$1,799,000
for sale
1,285 ft²
$1,400 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Crown Heights
Resale
This home has been saved by 5 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$948/mo
Estimated payment
$11,106/mo
Taxes
$1,041/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Residence 2B at 669 Saint Mark’s Avenue is a thoughtfully designed three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home that pairs cutting-edge design with elevated everyday living in the heart of Crown Heights. Built with Passive House principles, the residence emphasizes exceptional energy efficiency, comfort, and modern sustainability without compromising on style.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Lexè Passive House
669 Saint Mark'S Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216
10 units
5 stories
2022 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $1,799,000 | Listed by Compass |
7/11/2023 | $1,657,500 | |
3/13/2023 | $1,700,000 | |
11/10/2022 | $1,700,000 |
Past listing photos