Skip Navigation

$999,000

for sale

No longer available 7/11/2015

725 ft²

$1,377 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Listed by

Owner

This home has been saved by 26 users.

Listing by Owner

Common charges

$701/mo

Estimated payment

$6,449/mo

Taxes

$685/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Description

Beautiful Apartment on a High Floor (20's) of Manhattan Place Condominium, with Spacious Living Room, Dining Area, marble Bathroom, fully equipped Kitchen and Stunning Views of the East River.

The condominium's complimentary amenities include an Entertainment Lounge, two Sundecks and a rooftop Fitness Center with indoor Swimming Pool, Jacuzzi, Sauna, Steam Bath, Exercise Room and 360-degree Jogging Track overlooking all of Manhattan.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Manhattan Place

630 1st Avenue, New York, NY 10016

Condo building inMurray Hill

485 units

37 stories

1984 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $50,000 (+5.3%) on 6/28/15
  • Days on market: 29 days
DatePriceEvent

7/11/2015

$999,000

No longer available

6/28/2015

$999,000

Price increased by 5%

6/12/2015

$949,000

Listed by Owner

6/11/2015

$949,000

Price increased by 6%

6/11/2015

$899,000

Price decreased by 5%

Explore Murray Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing

under 500 feet

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.43 miles

6at 33rd St

0.52 miles

6at 28th St

0.64 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.71 miles

About Murray Hill

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$750K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,102

Murray Hill has a lively energy most hours of the day and night. In the morning, the streets are filled with professionals looking polished in their Brooks Brothers suits as they head to work. Come evening, you'll see the crowds returning home decked out in gym clothes and schlepping bags of take-out dinner and Trader Joe's. The neighborhood has a down-to-earth, casual vibe, and there's always a big game airing at one of the many sports bars along the Third Avenue strip. Many of Murray Hill's residents are renters who come and go, but the place eschews intransigence and maintains a familiar, college-town feel.

Learn more about Murray Hill